Skip To Navigation Skip To Content
Jasper Skytram
1

Jasper SkyTramYour birds' eye view awaits atop the Jasper Skytram!  Touted as the longest and highest aerial tramway in the Canadian Rockies, you will view a procession of snow capped mountain ranges as far as the eye can see.  For the 7 minute journey to the top of Whistler's mountain your SkyTram guide provide a fully narrated tour. Take in the breathtaking views from the visitor’s centre or hike to the summit. Take your time enjoying the view and return when you are ready plus your ticket to the top. 

Jasper Skytram Schedule Summer 2018

Sawridge Hotel 9:00 11:30 1:30 3:30
Marmot Lodge 9:00 11:30 1:30 3:30
Tonquin Inn 9:00 11:30 1:30 3:30
Chateau Jasper 9:05 11:35 1:35 3:35
Jasper Inn 9:05 11:35 1:35 3:35
Amethyst Lodge 9:10 11:40 1:40 3:40
Jasper Adventure Centre 611 Patricia St. 9:15 11:45 1:45 3:45
Mount Robson Inn 9:20 11:50 1:50 3:50

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown and Skytram
10:15   11:15   2:30    

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown ONLY
12:30    4:45    6:00

Jasper Adventure Centre (611 Patricia St.) to HI Hostel and Skytram
9:15    10:30   11:45   1:45     2:45     3:45     5:15

Skytram/Hostel to Jasper Downtown
9:30     10:45   12:00   2:00     3:00     4:15     5:30*

*last shuttle to town

Jasper Downtown (Jasper Adventure Centre-611 Patricia St.) to Jasper Park Lodge
9:45   11:00   12:15   2:15     4:30     5:45

Allow anywhere from 1-3 hours.

Adults: $55
Children 5- 12: $30 
Children under 5: free
Jasper Park Lodge pick-up: $62
Hostel Shuttle: $6 one-way $10 return
(*5% gst included in price)