Skip To Navigation Skip To Content
Jasper Skytram
1

Jasper SkyTramYour birds' eye view awaits atop the Jasper Skytram!  Touted as the longest and highest aerial tramway in the Canadian Rockies, you will view a procession of snow capped mountain ranges as far as the eye can see.  For the 7 minute journey to the top of Whistler's mountain your SkyTram guide provide a fully narrated tour. Take in the breathtaking views from the visitor’s centre or hike to the summit. Take your time enjoying the view and return when you are ready plus your ticket to the top. 

Jasper Skytram Summer Schedule 2018

Shoulder Season April 28th-May 17th & September 4th-October 14th

Jasper Hotels to Jasper Skytram

Sawridge Hotel 9:00/9:15 11:30 13:45  
Marmot Lodge 9:00/9:15 11:30 13:45  
Tonquin Inn 9:00/9:15 11:30 13:45  
Chateau Jasper 9:05/9:20 11:35 13:50  
Jasper Inn 9:05/9:20 11:35 13:50  
The Crimson 9:10/9:25 11:40 13:55  
Jasper Adventure Centre 611 Patricia St. 9:15/9:30 12:00 14:00  
Mount Robson Inn 9:20/9:35  12:05 14:05  

 

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown and Skytram
10:15  11:15   14:45   15:45   17:15

Jasper Park Lodge to Jasper Downtown ONLY
12:45    18:30

Jasper Adventure Centre (611 Patricia St.) to HI Hostel and Skytram
9:15/9:30    10:30   12:00   14:00     15:00     16:00     17:30*

Skytram/Hostel to Jasper Downtown
9:30/9:45     10:45   12:15   14:45     15:45     17:15     18:30*

*last shuttle to town

Jasper Downtown (Jasper Adventure Centre-611 Patricia St.) to Jasper Park Lodge
10:00   11:00   12:30   14:30     15:30     16:45   18:15

 

Allow anywhere from 1-3 hours.

Adults: $55
Children 5- 12: $30 
Children under 5: free
Jasper Park Lodge pick-up: $62
Hostel Shuttle: $6 one-way $10 return
(*5% gst included in price)