Jasper Adventure Centre Jasper and area Adventures & ToursJasper Group ToursGetting HereSpecials and PromotionsVideo and PhotosContact Jasper Adventure Tours
Like us on Facebook
   
Getting to Jasper, Alberta, Canada
Shuttle Bus Service from Edmonton, Calgary, Banff, Lake Louise
All Year Round

For 3 years, Jasper and Edmonton residents have enjoyed a safe, reliable, comfortable and affordable express shuttle bus service between their communities. Now both Hinton and Edson can take advantage of this service which creates a seamless link to and from, the city of Edmonton and the Edmonton International Airport.

A convenient schedule has been put in place that offers guests the opportunity to travel to and from West Edmonton Mall or the Edmonton International Airport without changing buses and with limited stops.  If all you require is a half-day in the city; passengers who book a same day return will have approximately 4 1/2 hours to enjoy the city before returning home at a convenient time at one low price! This service will also make the beautiful town of Jasper much more accessible. Be sure to watch for upcoming specials on hotels, restaurants, skiing and adventure packages!

Eastbound

  • 7:00 a.m. Commence pick-ups at Jasper Hotels.
  • 7:25 a.m. Depart Jasper Park Lodge
  • 8:15 a.m. Pick-up drop-off in Hinton (Hinton IGA). No rest stop.
  • 8:20 a.m. Depart Hinton
  • 9:15 a.m. Arrive in Edson
    (Best Western High Road Inn) for pick-up / drop-off and rest stop.
  • 9:30 a.m. Depart Edson
  • 11:30 a.m. Arrive at WEM
  • 11:35 a.m Depart WEM
  • 12:15 p.m. Arrive Edmonton International Airport

Westbound

  • 3:15 p.m. Guests meet at door #10 International Arrivals
  • 3:25 p.m. Depart Edmonton International
  • 3:50 p.m. Guests meet driver in lobby of Fantasyland Hotel
  • 4:00 p.m. Depart Edmonton
  • 6:00 p.m. Pick-up / drop offs, rest stop in Edson
    (Best Western High Road Inn).
  • 6:15 p.m. Depart Edson
  • 7:05 p.m. Pick-up / drop-off in Hinton.
  • 7:10 p.m. Depart Hinton
  • 8:00 p.m. Drop-offs begin in Jasper



One Way Fares Adult Child
Jasper-West Edmonton Mall $85.00 $49.00
Jasper-Edmonton Int'l Airport $95.00 $59.00
Hinton-West Edmonton Mall $59.00 $35.00
Hinton- Edmonton Int'l Airport $69.00 $39.00
Edson-West Edmonton Mall $49.00 $29.00
Edson-Edmonton Int'l Airport $59.00 $35.00
West Edmonton Mall-Day Trip from Jasper $99.00 $59.00
West Edmonton Mall-Day Trip from Hinton $69.00 $39.00
West Edmonton Mall-Day Trip from Edson $59.00 $35.00

Winter 2013 - 2014 Jasper
Jasper / Lake Louise / Banff / Calgary

Departures from Jasper, Lake Louise,
Banff to Calgary International Airport

Jasper 07:00
Lake Louise 10:45
Banff * 12:00
Arrive Calgary Airport 13:50

*Banff to Calgary segment operated by Brewster Transportation from Brewster Bus Depot at 12:00.

 

Departures from Calgary International Airport Banff, Lake Louise and Jasper

Calgary Airport * 11:30
Banff 13:30
Lake Louise 14:45
Arrive Jasper 17:30

*Calgary Airport to Banff segment operated by Brewster Transportation. Please present yourself to Brewster/Sundog transportation desk located at international arrivals gate C. Connecting SunDog vehicle departs Brewster bus depot at 13:30.


2013-2014 (GST not included) Adult Child
Jasper /  Calgary $115.00 $69.00
Jasper / Lake Louise $59.00 $35.00
Jasper / Banff $69.00 $39.00
Banff / Lake Louise $20.00 $10.00

Important Booking Information

  • All costs are per person in Canadian Dollars. Please add 5% Goods and Services Tax (GST) to all rates.
  • All schedules are shown in the 24-hour clock format.
  • Pick-up location and flight times required for all Shuttle bookings.
  • Client will need to notify SunDog of pick-up location or time changes from the original request or client may be missed.
  • Pick-ups and drop-offs available from any address in Jasper.

 

       
 

Our Company

Equipment Rentals
Sundog Tours
Jasper Vacations
Contact Us
Home

Related Links

Airport & Resort Shuttles
Canadian Rockies
Jasper National Park
Accommodations
Banff National Park
Jasper Web Cam

Get In Touch

Phone: 780.852.5595
Toll Free: 1.800.565.7547
Email: info@jasperadventurecentre.com

  Copyright © Jasper Adventure Centre. Alberta, Canada All rights reserved.                                                                                                                                                            Website Designed by Media Eye Studios
Like us on Facebook