Skip To Navigation Skip To Content
Jasper Skytram and Shuttle
1

Your bird's eye view awaits atop the Jasper Skytram!  Touted as the longest and highest aerial tramway in the Canadian Rockies, you will view a procession of snow-capped mountain ranges as far as the eye can see.  For the 7-minute journey to the top of Whistler's Mountain, your SkyTram guide provides a fully narrated tour. Take in the breathtaking views from the visitor’s centre or hike to the summit. Take your time enjoying the view and return when you are ready plus your ticket to the top. 

Jasper Skytram Summer Schedule 2023

Shoulder Season: April 27th - May 17th & September 5th - October 15th

Summer Season: May 19th - September 2nd

Both Seasons: April - October

Jasper Hotels to Jasper Skytram

Jasper Park Lodge     10:15 11:15 12:30   15:00 16:00 17:15* 18:30*
Forest Park Hotel 8:45     11:30   13:45        
Marmot Lodge 8:45     11:30   13:45        
Tonquin Inn 8:50     11:35   13:50        
Chateau Jasper 8:50     11:35   13:50        
Jasper Inn 8:50     11:35   13:50        
The Crimson 8:55     11:40   13:55        
Jasper Adventure Centre, 611 Patricia St.  9:00 9:30 10:30 11:45 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:15 17:30** 18:45**
Mount Robson Inn 9:05 9:35   11:50   14:05        
Jasper Skytram - Return to Jasper 9:30 9:45 10:45 12:00   14:15 15:30 16:45 18:00*  
Jasper Adventure Centre - Return to Jasper Park Lodge    9:45 10:00 11:00 12:15   14:45 15:45 17:00* 18:15*  
Arrive - Jasper Park Lodge 10:00 10:15 11:15 12:30   15:00 16:00 17:15 18:30  

*Last Shuttle

**No Return Shuttle to JPL

Allow anywhere from 1-3 hours.

Adults (Jasper Hotels): $76
Children 6 - 12: $39
Children under 5: free
Jasper Park Lodge pick-up: $79
Children 6 - 12: $44
Children under 5: free

Hostel Shuttle: $6 one-way, $10 return
(*5% gst included in price)